Important Phone Numbers

Place Number
Emergency 911
Police Department – Non-emergency  363-0011
Fire Department 845-2818
City Hall 363-0025
Community Center 363-0018
Duke Energy – Customer Service 800-452-2777
Duke Energy – Outages 800-419-6356
Brunswick County Public Utilities 253-2655
Brunswick County Tax Dept. 253-2729
Brunswick County Health Dept. (septic) 253-2250
Brunswick County Landfill 253-8101
River Road/Dosher Cutoff Recycling Center 457-9484
Waste Industries 253-4177
Atlantic Telephone (ATMC)

754-4311

Bolivia Elementary 253-6516
South Brunswick Middle School 845-2771
South Brunswick High School 845-2203
Dosher Memorial Hospital 457-3800
Novant Health Brunswick Medical Center 721-1000
New Hope Clinic 845-5333
Food Pantry 845-2320